clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Best Players Availble For Day Two

Directly from my Top 100, here are the best players available for the start of day two:

14. Stetson Allie, RHP, St. Edward HS (OH)
19. Brandon Workman, RHP, Texas
21. Brett Eibner, RHP/OF, Arkansas
23. A.J. Cole, RHP, Oviedo HS (FL)
25. Austin Wilson, OF, Harvard-Westlake HS (CA)
27. Jesse Hahn, RHP, Virginia Tech
30. Chad Bettis, RHP, Texas Tech
31. Yordy Cabrera, SS, Lakeland HS (FL)
38. James Paxton, LHP, Grand Prairie AirHogs (TX)
40. Jedd Gyorko, SS, West Virginia
41. Ryan LaMarre, OF, Michigan
43. Austin Wates, OF, Virginia Tech
44. Dan Klein, RHP, UCLA
45. Reggie Golden, OF, Wetumpka HS (AL)
46. Jarrett Parker, OF, Virginia
47. Sammy Solis, LHP, San Diego
49. Ryne Stanek, RHP, Blue Valley HS (KS)
51. Kevin Gausman, RHP, Grandview HS (CO)
53. Jacob Petricka, RHP, Indiana State
54. Hunter Morris, 1B, Auburn
55. Micah Gibbs, C, LSU
57. Robbie Aviles, RHP, Suffern HS (NY) - *Before Injury
59. A.J. Vanegas, RHP, Redwood Christian HS (CA)
61. Derek Dietrich, SS, Georgia Tech
62. Joe Leonard, 3B, Pittsburgh
63. Griffin Murphy, LHP, Redlands East Valley HS (CA)
65. Garin Cecchini, SS, Barbe HS (LA)
66. Kris Bryant, 3B, Bonanza HS (NV)
67. Jordan Swagerty, RHP, Arizona State
68. Todd Cunningham, OF, Jacksonville State
70. Burch Smith, RHP, Howard JC (TX)
71. Kyle Blair, RHP, San Diego
72. Dave Filak, RHP SUNY Oneonta
73. Tony Wolters, SS, Rancho Buena Vista HS (CA)
74. DeAndre Smelter, RHP, Tattnall Square Academy (GA)
75. Addison Reed, RHP, San Diego State
76. LeVon Washington, OF, Chipola JC (FL)
77. Justin Grimm, RHP, Georgia
78. Aaron Shipman, OF, Brooks County HS (GA)
79. Marcus Knecht, OF, Connors State JC (OK)
81. Scott Frazier, RHP, Upland HS (CA)
82. Leon Landry, OF, LSU
84. Sam Dyson, RHP, South Carolina
85. Mel Rojas Jr., OF, Wabash Valley JC (IL)
86. Rob Rasmussen, LHP, UCLA
88. Robby Rowland, RHP, Cloverdale HS (CA)
89. Rob Segedin, 3B, Tulane
90. Jason Adam, RHP, Blue Valley Northwest HS (KS)
91. Drew Cisco, RHP, Wando HS (SC)
92. Gauntlett Eldemire, OF, Ohio
93. Austin Wood, RHP, St. Petersburg JC (FL)
94. Drew Smyly, LHP, Arkansas
95. Perci Garner, RHP, Ball State
96. Marcus Littlewood, SS, Pineview HS (UT)
97. Kevin Munson, RHP, James Madison
98. Kevin Chapman, LHP, Florida
99. Stefan Sabol, C, Aliso Niguel HS (CA)
100. Zach Cates, RHP, Northeast Texas JC