clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Draft Notebook Locks

New, 14 comments

Well, I'm in the final stages of narrowing down the exact list of players that will be in the 2010 MLB Draft Notebook, and I've come up with a solid list of players that are locks to be in it. I kind of consider it like I'm filling out an NCAA Tournament bracket, with a couple hundred players on the bubble.

The number of locks right now is 570 players, with at least that many competing for the final 205 spots. I have decided that the final number of players should be 775, which is the number of picks in the first 25 rounds of the draft this year with the 25 compensation picks in this year's order.

I start sending off reports to editors in less than 10 days, and the draft is a month from tomorrow, so I'm really excited about getting down to the final stages of a project that's been in development for four months already.

So, without further introduction, follow the jump to see which players have reached the status of being locks for the 2010 MLB Draft Notebook.

The players are divided by state and are listed in alphabetical order by state.

Alabama
Todd Cunningham, OF, Jacksonville State
Tyler Dial, SS, Russell County HS
Brian Fletcher, OF, Auburn
Reggie Golden, OF, Wetumpka HS
Alex Jones, RHP, Jacksonville State
Hunter Morris, 1B, Auburn
Trent Mummey, OF, Auburn
Cole Nelson, LHP, Auburn
Jimmy Nelson, RHP, Alabama
Case Nixon, RHP/C, Hillcrest HS
Daryl Norris, RHP/3B, Fairhope HS
Tyler Norwood, RHP, Southern Union JC
Kevin Patterson, 1B/OF, Auburn
Josh Rutledge, SS, Alabama
Jeff Shields, RHP, Chattahoochee Valley JC
Tyler White, RHP, Alabama
Ross Wilson, 2B, Alabama
Ryan Woolley, RHP, UAB

Alaska
None

Arizona
Seth Blair, RHP, Arizona State
Jake Borup, RHP, Arizona State
Tyler Bremer, RHP, Yavapai JC
Jake Cole, RHP, Sahuaro HS
Alan Garcia, RHP, Eastern Arizona JC
Anthony Haase, RHP, Cochise JC
Chris Joyce, LHP, Central Arizona JC
Merrill Kelly, RHP, Arizona State
Taylor Lindsey, SS, Desert Mountain HS
Drew Maggi, SS, Arizona State
Steve Selsky, OF, Arizona
Josh Spence, LHP, Arizona State
Jordan Swagerty, RHP/C, Arizona State
DeMarcus Tidwell, OF, Yavapai JC
Konner Wade, RHP, Chaparral HS

Arkansas
Mike Bolsinger, RHP, Arkansas
Adam Champion, LHP, Arkansas State
Zack Cox, 3B, Arkansas
Brett Eibner, RHP/OF, Arkansas
Hayden Simpson, RHP, Southern Arkansas
Drew Smyly, LHP, Arkansas
Andy Wilkins, 1B, Arkansas

California
Scott Alexander, LHP, Sonoma State
Dixon Anderson, RHP, California
Daniel Bibona, LHP, UC Irvine
Kyle Blair, RHP, San Diego
Rob Brantly, C, UC Riverside
Brandon Brennan, RHP, Capistrano Valley HS
Gary Brown, OF, Cal State Fullerton
Cody Buckel, RHP, Royal HS
Matt Bywater, LHP, Pepperdine
Mark Canha, OF/1B, California
Dan Child, RHP, Jesuit HS
Garett Claypool, RHP, UCLA
Christian Colon, SS, Cal State Fullerton
Cole Cook, RHP, Pepperdine
Dylan Covey, RHP, Maranatha HS
Dominic D'Anna, 1B, Cal State Northridge
Brian Diemer, RHP, California
Gabe Encinas, RHP, St. Paul HS
Dominic Ficociello, SS, Fullerton Union HS
Jake Floethe, RHP, Cal State Fullerton
Scott Frazier, RHP, Upland HS
Kevin Gelinas, LHP, UC Santa Barbara
Erik Goeddel, RHP, UCLA
Matt Grace, LHP, UCLA
B.J. Guinn, 2B, California
Angelo Gumbs, SS, Torrance HS
Cory Hahn, OF/LHP, Mater Dei HS
Ryon Healy, RHP/1B, Crespi Carmelite HS
Jake Hernandez, C, Los Osos HS
Connor Hofmann, OF, St. Augustine HS
Mario Hollands, LHP, UC Santa Barbara
Eric Jaffe, 1B/RHP, Bishop O'Dowd HS
Aaron Judge, RHP/1B, Linden HS
Lonnie Kauppila, SS, Burbank HS
Dan Klein, RHP, UCLA
Matt Koch, C/OF, Loyola Marymount
Brett Krill, OF, UCLA
Tyler Kuresa, 1B, Oakmont HS
Chad Lewis, 3B, Marina HS
Matt Lewis, RHP, UC Davis
Devin Lohman, SS, Long Beach State
Nick Longmire, OF, Pacific
Michael Lorenzen, OF/RHP, Fullerton Union HS
Drew Madrigal, RHP, Cal Baptist
Tommy Medica, OF/C, Santa Clara
Danny Muno, 2B, Fresno State
Drew Muren, OF/RHP, Cal State Northridge
Griffin Murphy, LHP, Redlands East Valley HS
Roberto Padilla, LHP, Ohlone JC
Joc Pederson, OF, Palo Alto HS
Kyle Petter, LHP/OF, El Camino JC
Ryan Pineda, 3B/2B, Cal State Northridge
Adam Plutko, RHP, Glendora HS
Tillman Pugh, OF, Sonoma State
Rob Rasmussen, LHP, UCLA
Addison Reed, RHP, San Diego State
Daniel Renken, RHP, Cal State Fullerton
Kyle Richter, LHP, Santa Margarita HS
James Roberts, SS/RHP, Archbishop Mitty HS
Jake Rodriguez, C/SS, Elk Grove HS
Robby Rowland, RHP, Cloverdale HS
Stefan Sabol, C, Aliso Niguel HS
Aaron Sanchez, RHP, Barstow HS
Victor Sanchez, 1B/3B, San Diego
Sebastian Santos, RHP, Murrieta Valley HS
Tyler Shreve, RHP, Redlands East Valley HS
Sammy Solis, LHP, San Diego
Will Swanner, C, La Costa Canyon HS
Peter Tago, RHP, Dana Hills HS
Joe Terry, 2B, Cerritos JC
Chad Thompson, RHP, Orange Coast JC
Jake Thompson, RHP, Long Beach State
Matt Thomson, RHP, San Diego
Andrew Thurman, RHP, Orange Lutheran HS
Andrew Triggs, RHP, USC
Sam Tuivailala, RHP/SS, Aragon HS
Jesus Valdez, RHP, Hueneme HS
Nicolas Vander Tuig, RHP, Oakdale HS
A.J. Vanegas, RHP, Redwood Christian HS
Cory Vaughn, OF, San Diego State
Vincent Velasquez, RHP/SS, Garey HS
Martin Viramontes, RHP, Loyola Marymount
Taijuan Walker, RHP, Yucaipa HS
Colin Walsh, 2B, Stanford
Zach Weiss, RHP, Northwood HS
Austin Wilson, OF, Harvard Westlake HS
Tony Wolters, SS, Rancho Buena Vista HS
Stephen Yarrow, 3B/1B, San Francisco
Christian Yelich, 1B, Westlake HS

Canada
Kellin Deglan, C, R.E. Mountain SS
Evan Grills, LHP, Sinclair SS
Steven McKinnon, RHP, Cowichan SS
Joel Pierce, RHP/3B, Vincent Massey SS
Evan Rutckyz, LHP, St. Joseph's Catholic HS
Rowan Wick, C, Carson Graham SS

Colorado
Kevin Gausman, RHP, Grandview HS
John Pustay, OF, Pine Creek HS
Kevin Walter, RHP, Legacy HS

Connecticut
Elliot Glynn, LHP/OF, Connecticut
Mike Olt, 3B, Connecticut

Delaware
None

Florida
Josh Adams, 2B, Florida
Cody Allen, RHP, St. Petersburg JC
Eric Arce, C, Lakeland HS
Michael Arencibia, OF, Key West HS
John Barbato, RHP, Felix Varela HS
Jabari Blash, OF, Miami-Dade JC
Shane Brown, OF, Central Florida
Alex Burgos, LHP, Manatee JC
Yordy Cabrera, SS/RHP, Lakeland HS
Michael Carballo, OF/C, Archbishop McCarthy HS
Nick Castellanos, 3B, Archbishop McCarthy HS
Kevin Chapman, LHP, Florida
A.J. Cole, RHP, Oviedo HS
Jonathan Crawford, RHP, Okeechobee HS
Matt den Dekker, OF, Florida
Jose Dore, OF, The First Academy
Chris Duffy, OF, Central Florida
Jake Eliopoulos, LHP, Chipola JC (will be moved)
Eric Erickson, LHP, Miami
Ben Gamel, OF, Bishop Kenny HS
John Gast, LHP, Florida State
Mike Gipson, RHP, Florida Atlantic
Yasmani Grandal, C, Miami
Cam Greathouse, LHP/OF, Gulf Coast JC
Chris Hernandez, LHP, Miami
Jimmy Hodgskin, LHP, Bishop Moore HS
Tyler Holt, OF, Florida State
Luke Jackson, RHP, Calvary Christian HS
Tommy Kahnle, RHP, Lynn
Wade Kirkland, SS, Florida Southern
Manny Machado, SS, Brito Private HS
Zach Maggard, C, Florida Southern
Peter Mooney, SS, Palm Beach State JC
Andrew Morris, RHP, Gulf Coast JC
Wes Mugarian, RHP/SS, Pensacola Catholic HS
Casey Mulholland, RHP, Pendleton School/IMG Academy
Justin Nicolino, LHP, University HS
Sean O'Brien, SS, Clearwater HS
Zac Powers, SS, Armwood HS
Rodney Quintero, RHP, Chipola JC
Michael Revell, 3B, Chipola JC
Tyler Ross, C, Barron Collier HS
Shane Rowland, C, Tampa Catholic HS
Max Russell, LHP, Florida Southern
Chris Sale, LHP, Florida Gulf Coast
Julian Santos, OF, Killian HS
Roderick Shoulders, 1B/3B, Brandon HS
Daniel Tillman, RHP, Florida Southern
Tommy Toledo, RHP, Florida
Glen Troyanowski, RHP, Florida Atlantic
David Vidal, 1B/3B, Miami-Dade JC
Kyle Waldrop, OF/LHP, Riverdale HS
LeVon Washington, OF, Chipola JC
Karsten Whitson, RHP, Chipley HS
J.D. Williams, 2B, Brooks-DeBartolo HS
Mason Williams, OF, West Orange HS
Austin Wood, RHP, St. Petersburg JC
Austin Wright, LHP, Chipola JC

Georgia
Zach Alvord, SS, South Forsyth HS
Tyler Austin, C, Heritage HS
Cameron Bedrosian, RHP, East Coweta HS
David Buchanan, RHP, Georgia State
Chase Burnette, OF, Georgia Tech
D.K. Carey, OF, Wheeler HS
Ralston Cash, RHP, Lakeview Academy
Chevez Clarke, OF, Marietta HS
Kaleb Cowart, RHP/3B, Cook County HS
Brandon Cumpton, RHP, Georgia Tech
Delino DeShields, OF, Woodward Academy
Derek Dietrich, SS, Georgia Tech
Nathan Fawbush, RHP, Georgia Perimeter JC
Niko Goodrum, SS, Fayette County HS
Trey Griffin, OF, Martin Luther King HS
Matt Grimes, RHP, Mill Creek HS
Justin Grimm, RHP, Georgia
Chris Hawkins, SS, North Gwinnett HS
Mott Hyde, SS, Calhoun HS
Kevin Jacob, RHP, Georgia Tech
Kevin Jordan, OF, Northside HS
Cole Leonida, C, Georgia Tech
Connor Mason, RHP, Home Schooled
Deck McGuire, RHP, Georgia Tech
Alex McRee, LHP, Georgia
Michael Palazzone, RHP, Georgia
Andrew Robinson, RHP, Georgia Tech
Jake Skole, OF, Blessed Trinity HS
DeAndre Smelter, RHP, Tattnall Square Academy
Andrew Smith, RHP, Roswell HS
Andrew Toles, OF, Sandy Creek HS
Chris Triplett, SS, Sandy Creek HS
Jeff Walters, RHP, Georgia
Steve Wilkerson, SS, Pope HS
Reggie Williams, OF, Middle Georgia JC

Hawaii
Christian Carmichael, C, Mililani HS
Josh Slaats, RHP, Hawaii
Sam Spangler, LHP, Hawaii

Idaho
None

Illinois
Patrick Cooper, RHP, Bradley
Jake DePew, C, Granite City HS
Mike Foltynewicz, RHP, Minooka Community HS
Eric Jokisch, LHP, Northwestern
Kevin Koziol, SS/RHP, Brother Rice HS
Josh Mueller, RHP, Eastern Illinois
Mike Recchia, RHP, Eastern Illinois
Mel Rojas Jr., OF, Wabash Valley JC
Connor Sadzeck, RHP, Lake Central HS
Lee Zerrusen, RHP, Illinois

Indiana
Matt Bischoff, RHP, Purdue
Evan Danieli, RHP, Notre Dame
Brian Dupra, RHP, Notre Dame
Perci Garner, RHP, Ball State
Conrad Gregor, OF/1B, Carmel HS
Justin O'Conner, SS/C, Cowan HS
Jacob Petrricka, RHP, Indiana State
Jeff Thompson, RHP, Floyd Central HS
Kolbrin Vitek, 2B/3B, Ball State
Clay Wallace, RHP, Zionsville Community HS

Iowa
Jon Keller, RHP, Xavier HS
Patrick Lala, RHP, Kirkwood JC
Jonathan Musser, RHP, Dowling Catholic HS
Kellen Sweeney, SS, Jefferson HS

Kansas
Jason Adam, RHP, Blue Valley Northwest HS
Brett Bochy, RHP, Kansas
Jordan Cooper, RHP, Wichita State
Johnny Coy, 3B/1B, Wichita State
Albert Minnis, LHP, Lawrence HS
Robby Price, 2B, Kansas
Ryne Stanek, RHP, Blue Valley HS
Tony Thompson, 3B, Kansas
T.J. Walz, RHP, Kansas

Kentucky
Chris Bisson, 2B, Kentucky
Andrew Clark, 1B, Louisville
Logan Darnell, LHP/OF, Kentucky
Rye Davis, RHP/OF, Western Kentucky
Trevor Gott, RHP, Tates Creek HS
Neil Holland, RHP, Louisville
Stewart Ijames, OF, Louisville
Matt Little, RHP, Kentucky
Corey Littrell, LHP, Trinity HS
David Middendorf, LHP, Northern Kentucky
Matt Rice, C, Western Kentucky
Josh Richmond, OF, Louisville
Matt Ridings, RHP, Western Kentucky
Thomas Royse, RHP, Louisville
Gabriel Shaw, RHP, Louisville
Phil Wunderlich, 3B, Louisville

Louisiana
Garin Cecchini, SS, Barbe HS
Devon Dageford, OF, Louisiana Tech
Blake Dean, 1B, LSU
Tony Dischler, RHP, LSU-Eunice JC
Johnny Dishon, OF, LSU
Ryan Eades, RHP/SS, Northshore HS
Brandon Efferson, RHP, Southeastern Louisiana
Conrad Flynn, RHP, Tulane
Micah Gibbs, C, LSU
Mitch Hopkins, LHP/OF, LSU-Eunice JC
Mike Jefferson, LHP, Louisiana Tech
Chad Jones, LHP, LSU
Leon Landry, OF, LSU
Lucas LeBlanc, OF, Delgado JC
Randy LeBlanc, RHP, Covington HS
Mitch Mormann, RHP, LSU
Nick Pepitone, RHP, Tulane
Anthony Ranaudo, RHP, LSU
Hommy Rosado, C, Barbe HS
Austin Ross, RHP, LSU
Rob Segedin, 3B, Tulane
Chad Sheppard, RHP, Northwestern State
Austin Southall, OF, University HS

Maine
None

Maryland
None

Massachusetts
Pat Dean, LHP, Boston College
Kevin Moran, RHP, Boston College
Mickey Wiswall, 3B/1B, Boston College
Kevin Ziomek, LHP, Amherst Regional HS

Michigan
Tyler Burgoon, RHP, Michigan
Korey Hall, OF, St. Mary's Prep HS
Alex Lakatos, RHP, Forest Hills Central HS
Ryan LaMarre, OF, MIchigan
Matt Miller, RHP, Michigan
Alan Oaks, RHP, Michigan
Myles Smith, SS, Divine Child HS

Minnesota
Eric Decker, OF, Minnesota
Mike Kvasnicka, C, Minnesota
Seth Rosin, RHP, Minnesota

Mississippi
Aaron Barrett, RHP, Ole Miss
Ryan Bolden, OF, Madison Central HS
Corey Dickerson, OF, Meridian JC
Deshun Dixon, OF/LHP, Terry HS
Tim Ferguson, OF, Ole Miss
David Goforth, RHP, Ole Miss
DeMarcus Henderson, SS, Wayne County HS
JaCoby Jones, SS, Richton HS
Todd McInnis, RHP, Southern Miss
Drew Pomeranz, LHP, Ole Miss
Connor Powers, 1B, Mississippi State
Hunter Renfroe, C/RHP, Copiah Academy
Matt Smith, OF/1B, Ole Miss

Missouri
Chuckie Jones, OF, Boonville HS
Mike Kickham, LHP, Missouri State
Aaron Meade, LHP, Missouri State
Brett Nicholas, 3B/C, Missouri
Aaron Senne, 1B/OF, Missouri
Jordan Shipers, LHP, South Harrison HS
Les Smith, OF, Meramec JC
Matt Stites, RHP, Jefferson JC
Nick Tepesch, RHP, MIssouri

Montana
None

Nebraska
Logan Ehlers, LHP, Nebraska City HS
Michael Mariot, RHP, Nebraska
Mike Nesseth, RHP, Nebraska

Nevada
Kris Bryant, 3B, Bonanza HS
Kramer Champlin, RHP, Western Nevada CC
Taylor Cole, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Tyler Hanks, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Bryan Harper, LHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Bryce Harper, C, CC of Southern Nevada
Nick Kingham, RHP, Sierra Vista HS
Aaron Kurcz, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Kenny McDowell, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Donn Roach, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Joe Robinson, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Chasen Shreve, LHP, CC of Southern Nevada
Michael Wagner, RHP, Centennial HS

New Hampshire
None

New Jersey
Jaren Matthews, 1B, Rutgers

New Mexico
Rafael Neda, C, New Mexico
Sam Wilson, LHP/OF, Eldorado HS

New York
Mike Antonio, SS, George Washington HS
Robbie Aviles, RHP, Suffern HS
Dan Burawa, RHP, St. John's
Cito Culver, RHP/OF, West Irondiquot HS
Dave Filak, RHP, SUNY Oneonta
Greg Hopkins, 3B, St. John's
Paul Karmas, 1B, St. John's
Stephen McQuail, 2B/3B, Canisius
Corey Pappel, RHP, Cornell

North Carolina
Colin Bates, RHP, North Carolina
Austin Brice, RHP, Northwood HS
Steven Brooks, OF, Wake Forest
Jake Buchanan, RHP, NC State
Jay Gause, RHP, West Brunswick HS
Thomas Girdwood, RHP, Elon
Devin Harris, OF, East Carolina
Stephen Harrold, RHP, UNC Wilmington
Matt Harvey, RHP, North Carolina
Blake Hassebrock, RHP, UNC Greensboro
Jake Lemmerman, SS, Duke
Ty Linton, OF, Charlotte Christian HS
Joel McKeithan, SS, T.C. Roberson HS
Connor Narron, SS, Charles B. Aycock HS
Jimmy Reyes, LHP, Elon
Matt Roberts, C, Graham HS
Kyle Roller, 1B, East Carolina
Cody Stanley, C, UNC Wilmington
Russell Wilson, 2B, NC State

North Dakota
None

Ohio
Stetson Allie, RHP/3B, St. Edward HS
Joel Bender, LHP, Oak Hills HS
Dan Burkhart, C, Ohio State
Gauntlett Eldemire, OF, Ohio
Jared Hoying, SS, Toledo
Patrick Jones, OF, Moeller HS
Dace Kime, RHP, Defiance HS
Alex Lavisky, C, St. Edward HS
Robert Maddox, OF, Ohio
Burny Mitchem, RHP, Dayton
Tommy Shirley, LHP, Xavier
Tyler Skulina, RHP, Walsh Jesuit HS
Matt Suschak, RHP, Toledo
Brett Weibley, RHP, Kent State
Alex Wimmers, RHP, Ohio State

Oklahoma
Garrett Buechele, 3B, Oklahoma
Kevin David, C, Oklahoma State
Jonathan Gray, RHP, Chandler HS
Dean Green, 1B, Oklahoma State
Thomas Keeling, LHP, Oklahoma State
Marcus Knecht, OF, Connors State JC
Tyler Lyons, LHP, Oklahoma State
Randy McCurry, RHP/SS, Oklahoma State
Daniel Meeley, OF, Connors State JC
Jacob Rice, SS, Tulsa Union HS
Cayle Shambaugh, OF/LHP, Jay HS
Andrelton Simmons, SS/RHP, Western Oklahoma State JC
Mike Strong, LHP, Oklahoma State
Logan Taylor, RHP/3B, Jenks HS

Oregon
Taylor Ard, 1B, Mt. Hood JC
Drew Gagnier, RHP, Oregon
Justin LaTempa, RHP, Oregon
Josh Osich, LHP, Oregon State
Greg Peavey, RHP, Oregon State
Kevin Rhoderick, RHP, Oregon State
Tanner Robles, LHP, Oregon State
Kraig Sitton, LHP, Oregon State
Taylor Starr, RHP, Oregon State
Zach Thornton, RHP, Oregon
Zach Varce, RHP, Portland
Tyler Waldron, RHP, Oregon State

Pennsylvania
Jesse Biddle, LHP, Germantown Friends HS
Sean Coyle, SS, Germantown Academy
Keenan Kish, RHP, Germantown Academy
Joe Leonard, 3B, Pittsburgh
Matt Szczur, 3B/C, Villanova

Puerto Rico
Omar Cotto, OF, Bonneville School
Roberto Pena, C, Eloisa Pascual HS
Henry Ramos, OF, Alfonso Casta Martinez HS
Yadiel Rivera, SS, Manuel Toro HS
Eddie Rosario, OF, Rafael Lopez Landron HS
Dickie Joe Thon, SS, Perpetuo Socorro HS

Rhode Island
None

South Carolina
Jim Birmingham, LHP, Coastal Carolina
Tyler Christman, RHP, USC Sumter JC
Drew Cisco, RHP, Wando HS
Sam Dyson, RHP, South Carolina
Bryan Fogle, OF, Erskine
Casey Harman, LHP, Clemson
Brian Harrison, 3B, Furman
Heath Hembree, RHP, Charleston
Whit Merrifield, OF/2B, South Carolina
Rico Noel, OF, Coastal Carolina
Daniel Palka, 1B/LHP, Greer HS
Kyle Parker, OF, Clemson
Jeff Schaus, OF, Clemson
Drake Thomason, RHP/3B, Eastside HS
Tyler Thornburg, RHP, Charleston Southern
Cody Wheeler, LHP, Coastal Carolina
Asher Wojciechowski, RHP, The Citadel
Scott Woodward, 3B, Coastal Carolina

South Dakota
None

Tennessee
Cole Brand, RHP, Bradley Central HS
Bryce Brentz, OF, Middle Tennessee
Russell Brewer, RHP, Vanderbilt
Chas Byrne, RHP/OF, East Tennessee State
Curt Casali, C/1B, Vanderbilt
Blake Forsythe, C, Tennessee
Steve Gruver, LHP, Tennessee
Cody Hawn, 1B/3B, Tennessee
Drew Hayes, RHP, Vanderbilt
Taylor Hill, RHP, Vanderbilt
Matt Kirkland, 3B/RHP, South Doyle HS
Bryan Morgado, LHP, Tennessee
Taylor Morton, RHP, Bartlett HS
Preston Overbey, 3B, University School
Robbie Ray, LHP, Brentwood HS
Matthew Spann, LHP, Columbia Central HS
Aaron Westlake, 1B/3B, Vanderbilt

Texas
Zak Adams, LHP, Flower Mound HS
Blake Barnes, RHP, Howard JC
Chad Bettis, RHP, Texas Tech
Mark Blackmar, RHP/OF, Carroll HS
Krey Bratsen, OF, Bryan HS
Brett Bruening, RHP, Texas Tech
Raynor Campbell, 3B/2B, Baylor
Zach Cates, RHP, Northeast Texas JC
Michael Choice, OF, UT Arlington
Anthony Cingrani, LHP, Rice
Tommy Collier, RHP, San Jacinto JC
Trae Davis, RHP, Mexia HS
Jacques de Gruy, RHP/3B, Jesuit HS
Bobby Doran, RHP, Texas Tech
Jacob Felts, C, Orangefield HS
Nick Fleece, RHP, Texas A&M
Ryan Ford, 1B, Plano West HS
Craig Fritsch, RHP, Baylor
Michael Fuda, OF, Rice
Dallas Gallant, RHP, Sam Houston State
Michael Goodnight, RHP, Houston
Cole Green, RHP, Texas
Tyler Green, RHP, Brazoswood HS
Brodie Greene, OF, Texas A&M
Rick Hague, SS, Rice
Shane Henderson, RHP, Flower Mound HS
Bryan Holaday, C, TCU
Greg Holle, RHP, TCU
Mark Hudson, OF, Sam Houston State
Tyrell Jenkins, RHP, Henderson HS
Jay Johnson, LHP, Texas Tech
Kevin Keyes, OF, Texas
Austin Kubitza, RHP, Heritage HS
Jared Lakind, LHP/1B, Cypress Woods HS
Zach Lee, RHP, McKinney HS
Joey Leftridge, OF, Howard JC
Matt Lipka, SS, McKinney HS
Barret Loux, RHP, Texas A&M
Damien Magnifico, RHP, Howard JC
Jason Martinson, 3B, Texas State
Steven Maxwell, RHP, TCU
Zach Nuding, RHP, Weatherford JC
Sean O'Connor, RHP, Southlake Carroll HS
James Paxton, LHP, Grand Prairie AirHogs
Miguel Pena, LHP, San Jacinto JC
Kendrick Perkins, OF, La Porte HS
Brooks Pinckard, RHP/OF, Baylor
Brian Ragira, OF, James Martin HS
David Rollins, LHP, San Jacinto JC
Connor Rowe, OF, Texas
Chance Ruffin, RHP, Texas
Nick Rumbelow, RHP, Bullard HS
Cameron Rupp, C, Texas
Clay Schrader, RHP, San Jacinto JC
John Simms, RHP, College Park HS
Burch Smith, RHP, Howard JC
Jameson Taillon, RHP, The Woodlands HS
Mitchell Taylor, LHP, Spring HS
Rett Varner, RHP, UT Arlington
Brandon Workman, RHP, Texas

Utah
Adam Duke, RHP, Spanish Fork HS
Marcus Littlewood, SS, Pineview HS

Vermont
None

Virginia
Logan Billbrough, RHP, William & Mary
Tyler Cannon, SS, Virginia
Phil Cerreto, 3B/1B, Longwood
Phil Gosselin, 2B, Virginia
Dan Grovatt, OF, Virginia
Jesse Hahn, RHP, Virginia Tech
Robert Morey, RHP, Virginia
Kevin Munson, RHP, James Madison
Jarrett Parker, OF, Virginia
Turner Phelps, RHP, James Madison
Matt Price, RHP, Virginia Tech
Sam Roberts, SS/RHP, VMI
Mitchell Shifflett, OF, Cosby HS
Joe Van Meter, RHP/3B, Virginia Commonwealth
Bobby Wahl, RHP, West Springfield HS
Austin Wates, OF, Virginia Tech
Tyler Wilson, RHP, Virginia

Washington
Jeff Ames, RHP, Lower Columbia JC
Chad Arnold, RHP, Washington State
Ryan Brett, SS, Highline HS
Caleb Brown, OF, Washington
Evan Hudson, RHP, Bothell HS
Cody Martin, RHP, Gonzaga
Tym Pearson, OF, Columbia Basin JC
Josh Sale, OF, Bishop Blanchet HS
Tyson Schmitt, RHP, Centralia JC
Troy Scott, 1B/3B, Washington
Trace Tam Sing, SS, Newport HS
Drew Vettleson, OF, Central Kitsap HS

Washington, D.C.
None

West Virginia
Jedd Gyorko, 2B/3B, West Virginia

Wisconsin
None

Wyoming
None

 

Anyone stand out as missing?