i guess all you hochevar voters are going to have to find something else to do now.
LIST
1. Jay Bruce OF CIN
2. Evan Longoria 3B TB
3. Colby Rasmus OF STL
4. Clay Buchholz RHP BOS
5. Clayton Kershaw LHP LAD
6. Joba Chamberlain RHP NYY
7. Cameron Maybin OF FLA
8. Homer Bailey RHP CIN
9. David Price LHP TB
10. Andy LaRoche 3B LAD
11. Jacob McGee LHP TB
12. Johnny Cueto RHP CIN
13. Travis Snider OF TOR
14. Brandon Wood 3B/SS CAL
15. Matt Wieters C BAL
16. Jacoby Ellsbury OF BOS
17. (T) Joey Votto 1B CIN
17. (T) Andrew McCutchen OF PIT
19. Wade Davis RHP TB
20. (T) Chase Headley 3B SD
20. (T) Reid Brignac SS TB
22. Daric Barton 1B OAK
23. Rick Porcello RHP DET
24. Franklin Morales LHP COL
25. Jeff Clement C SEA
26. Matt LaPorta OF/1B MIL
27. Mike Moustakas SS KC
28. Chris Marrero OF WAS
29. Fernando Martinez OF NYM
30. Matt Antonelli 2B SD
31. Desmond Jennings OF TB
32. Carlos Gonzalez OF OAK
33. Jason Heyward OF ATL
34. Fautino de los Santos RHP OAK
35. Jed Lowrie SS BOS
36. Angel Villalona 3B SF
37. Gio Gonzalez LHP OAK
38. Ian Kennedy RHP NYY
39. Carlos Triunfel SS SEA
40. Steven Pearce 1B/OF PIT
41. Jordan Schafer OF ATL
(Kosuke Fukudome OF CHC)
42. Adam Miller RHP CLE
43. Nick Adenhart RHP CAL
44. Wladimir Balentien OF SEA
45. Austin Jackson OF NYY
46. Eric Hurley RHP TEX
47. Jose Tabata OF NYY
48. Geovany Soto C CHC
49. Lars Anderson 1B BOS
50. Chin-Lung Hu SS LA
51. Chris Davis 3B TEX
52. Luke Hochevar RHP KC
so, what now?
INSTRUCTIONSi will create 14 vote-thread comments, one for each prospect polled. please use the "reply to this" link on that comment to post a +1 message under the player you're voting for. (look and see how other people are doing it first if that's not clear.) REMEMBER TO USE THE REPLY-TO-THIS LINK, NOT THE REGULAR FORM AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE.
POLL 51
Taylor Teagarden C TEX
Jarrod Parker RHP ARI
Deolis Guerra RHP NYM
Manny Parra LHP MIL
Josh Vitters 3B CHC
Jordan Walden RHP CAL
Hank Conger C CAL
Neil Walker 3B PIT
James McDonald RHP LA
Bill Rowell 3B BAL
Ross Detwiler LHP WAS
Elvis Andrus SS TEX
Brandon Jones LF ATL
"Other"
Please look at this list and decide who you're voting for now, so you don't make any impulsive decisions down below. Also peruse the following "more candidates" section carefully to make sure there isn't an "other" vote you'd like to cast.
MORE CANDIDATES - PITCHERS
Hiroki Kuroda (2/38), Jair Jurrjens (0/51), Radhames Liz (1/50), Justin Masterson (1/51), Carlos Carrasco (1/49), Max Scherzer (0/49), Anthony Swarzak (3/47), Jeff Niemann, Scott Elbert, Dan Cortes, Alan Horne, Michael Bowden, Chris Volstad, Matt Harrison, Troy Patton, Will Inman, Jeremy Hellickson, Brad Lincoln, Jaime Garcia, Chuck Lofgren, Collin Balester, Sean Gallagher, Greg Reynolds, Jeff Manship, Donald Veal, Nick Hagadone, Brett Cecil
Cole Rohrbough (1/52), Tim Alderson (2/47), Chris Tillman (1/49c), Trevor Cahill, Brett Anderson, Kasey Kiker, Jeremy Jeffress, Tony Butler, Michael Main, Omar Poveda, Neftali Feliz, Dellin Betances, Tommy Hanson, Tyler Robertson, Henry Sosa, Brandon Erbe, Kyle Drabek, Jeff Locke, Blake Beavan, Phillippe Aumont, Madison Bumgarner, Matt Latos
Jon Meloan, Casey Weathers, Dan Moskos, Chris Perez, Eduardo Morlan, Felipe Paulino del Guidice
MORE CANDIDATES - HITTERS
Ian Stewart (2/51), Dexter Fowler (1/50), JR Towles (0/52), Beau Mills (2/39), Brent Lillibridge, Tyler Colvin, Wes Hodges, Jordan Brown, Drew Stubbs, Chris Nelson, Nolan Reimold, Bryan Anderson, Aaron Cunningham, Nate Schierholtz, Justin Maxwell, Max Ramirez, Kyle Blanks, Josh Rodriguez, Michael Bourn
Michael Burgess (0/49), Gorkys Hernandez, Matt Sweeney, Nick Weglarz, Ryan Kalish, Hector Gomez, Jesus Montero, Adrian Cardenas, Gerardo Parra, Chris Carter II, Cedric Hunter
warp 6.