Below are the results of our 2014 draft. We have posted this in the past and it generated some discussion. This is not intended as spam or a league want ad. That said, feel free to post or contact me directly if you have questions.
As you view the results you will see the eligibility rules create an interesting mix of talent and the league setup, current standings and individual GM philosophies lead to very different draft classes.
Brief background to give some context...our league is a 30 team DMB projection league in its 7th season and the draft eligibility includes any draft eligible amateur, MiLB player not currently on a roster and international FAs who signed by 6/30 the year before. This means an amateur may have previously been selected (i.e. Derek Fisher) and recent international FAs may be ineligible (i.e. Rafael Devers).
Please feel free to give your feedback or assessment of individual draft positions or team draft classes.
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
1.01 | SF | Brady Aiken | LHP | Cathedral Catholic HS (CA) |
1.02 | DET | Carlos Rodon | LHP | North Carolina State |
1.03 | CIN | Alex Jackson | C | Rancho Bernardo HS (CA) |
1.04 | NIA | Julio Urias | LHP | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
1.05 | PHI | Tyler Kolek | RHP | Shepherd HS (TX) |
1.06 | HOU | Nick Gordon | SS | Olympia HS (FL) |
1.07 | NYA | Max Pentecost | C | Kennesaw State |
1.08 | CHA | Kyle Freeland | LHP | Evansville |
1.09 | BAL | Jacob Gatewood | SS | Clovis HS (CA) |
1.10 | PIT | Jeff Hoffman | RHP | ECU |
1.11 | TOR | Aaron Nola | RHP | LSA |
1.12 | NYN | Sean Newcomb | LHP | University of Hartford |
1.13 | LAA | Trea Turner | SS | North Carolina State |
1.14 | ARI | Amed Rosario | SS | New York Mets org. |
1.15 | OAK | Grant Holmes | RHP | Conway HS (SC) |
1.16 | STL | Alex Reyes | RHP | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
1.17 | TEX | Bradley Zimmer | OF | University of San Francisco |
1.18 | SD | Touki Toussaint | RHP | Coral Springs Christian Academy (FL) |
1.19 | BOS | Michael Conforto | OF | Oregon State |
1.20 | CLE | Luis Ortiz | RHP | Sanger HS (CA) |
1.21 | MIN | Kyle Schwarber | C | Indiana |
1.22 | MIL | Casey Gillaspie | 1B | Wichita State |
1.23 | SEA | Kodi Medeiros | LHP | Waiakea HS (HI) |
1.24 | CHN | Brandon Finnegan | LHP | TCU |
1.25 | ATL | Michael Chivas | 3B | Sprayberry Senior HS (GA) |
1.26 | WAS | Braxton Davidson | OF | T. C. Roberson HS (NC) |
1.27 | TB | Dalton Pompey | OF | Toronto Blue Jays org. |
1.28 | LAN | Luiz Gohara | LHP | Seattle Mariners org. |
1.29 | KC | Danny Santana | SS | Minnesota Twins org. |
1.30 | COL | Lewis Thorp | LHP | Minnesota Twins org. |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
S1.1 | CHN | Foster Griffin | LHP | The First Academy (FL) |
S1.2 | KC | Monte Harrison | OF | Lee's Summit West HS (MO) |
S1.3 | BAL | Derek Hill | OF | Elk Grove HS (CA) |
S1.4 | LAN | Franklin Barreto | SS | Toronto Blue Jays org. |
S1.5 | TB | Jose Mujica | RHP | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
S1.6 | SEA | Tiquan Forbes | SS | Columbia HS (MS) |
S1.7 | CLE | Franchy Cordero | SS | San Diego Padres org. |
S1.8 | COL | Luke Weaver | RHP | Florida State |
S1.9 | SD | Sean Reid-Foley | RHP | Sandalwood |
S1.10 | ATL | Spencer Adams | RHP | White County HS (GA) |
S1.11 | DET | Michael Taylor | OF | Washington Nationals org. |
S1.12 | MIN | Jack Flaherty | RHP | Harvard-Westlake HS (CA) |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
2.01 | SF | Forrest Wall | 2B | Orangewood Christian HS (FL) |
2.02 | DET | Francisco Mejia | C | Cleveland Indians org. |
2.03 | DET | Erick Fedde | RHP | UNLV |
2.04 | MIA | Justus Sheffield | LHP | Tullahoma HS (TN) |
2.05 | PHI | Michael Kopech | RHP | Mt Pleasant HS (TX) |
2.06 | HOU | A.J. Reed | 1B | Kentucky |
2.07 | NYA | Garrett Fulenchek | RHP | Howe HS (TX) |
2.08 | CHA | Marcus Wilson | OF | Junipero Serra HS (CA) |
2.09 | BAL | Matt Chapman | 3B | Cal State -Fullerton |
2.10 | PIT | Robert Refsnyder | 2B | New York Yankees org. |
2.11 | TOR | Sergio Alcantara | SS | Arizona Diamondbacks org. |
2.12 | NYN | Matt Imhof | LHP | Cal Poly |
2.13 | MIA | Joe Gatto | RHP | St. Augustine Prep (NJ) |
2.14 | ARI | Miguel Castro | RHP | Toronto Blue Jays org. |
2.15 | OAK | Chase Vallot | C/1B | St. Thomas More HS (LA) |
2.16 | STL | Fernando Romero | RHP | Minnesota Twins org. |
2.17 | BAL | Nick Howard | RHP | Virginia |
2.18 | BAL | Cody Reed | LHP | Ardmore HS (AL) |
2.19 | PIT | Cole Tucker | SS | Mountain Pointe HS (AZ) |
2.20 | MIA | Scott Blewett | RHP | Baker HS (NY) |
2.21 | MIN | Willy Adames | SS | Detroit Tigers org. |
2.22 | CIN | Ketel Marte | SS | Seattle Mariners org. |
2.23 | SEA | Nick Burdi | RHP | Louisville |
2.24 | BAL | Jake Stinnett | RHP | Maryland |
2.25 | ATL | Michael Gettys | OF | Gainesville HS (GA) |
2.26 | CHA | Kevin Kiermaier | OF | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
2.27 | TB | Mike Papi | OF | Virginia |
2.28 | LAN | Alex Blandino | 3B | Stanford |
2.29 | TB | Chris Kohler | LHP | Oakland Athletics org. |
2.30 | COL | Mac Marshall | LHP | Parkview HS (GA) |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
2S.1 | KC | Gareth Morgan | OF | Blyth Academy (ON) |
2S.2 | COL | Andrew Velazquez | SS | Arizona Diamondbacks org. |
2S.3 | CLE | Joe Jimenez | RHP | Detroit Tigers org. |
2S.4 | BAL | Carson Sands | LHP | North Florida Christian HS (FL) |
2S.5 | TB | Jakson Reetz | C | Norris HS (NE) |
2S.6 | SD | Patrick Kivlehan | 3B | Seattle Mariners org. |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
3.01 | SF | Austin Voth | RHP | Washington Nationals org. |
3.02 | BAL | Aramis Garcia | C | Florida International |
3.03 | KC | Cameron Varga | RHP | Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (OH) |
3.04 | MIA | Jose Martinez | RHP | Arizona Diamondbacks org. |
3.05 | PHI | Osiris Ramirez | RHP | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
3.06 | HOU | Collin McHugh | RHP | Houston Astros org. |
3.07 | NYA | Nick Wells | LHP | Battlefield HS (VA) |
3.08 | CHA | Jake Bauers | 1B | San Diego Padres org. |
3.09 | STL | Tim Berry | LHP | Baltimore Orioles org. |
3.10 | PIT | Jorge Mateo | SS | New York Yankees org. |
3.11 | KC | Seth Streich | RHP | Oakland Athletics org. |
3.12 | CIN | JB Bukauskas | RHP | Stone Bridge HS (VA) |
3.13 | SEA | Wendell Rijo | 2B | Boston Red Sox org. |
3.14 | DET | Marcos Molina | RHP | New York Mets org. |
3.15 | OAK | Bobby Bradley | 1B | Harrison Central HS (MS) |
3.16 | STL | Colby Suggs | RHP | Miami Marlins org. |
3.17 | TEX | Taylor Sparks | 3B | UC Irvine |
3.18 | SD | Jon Moscot | RHP | Cincinnati Reds org. |
3.19 | HOU | Domingo Leyba | 2B | Detroit Tigers org. |
3.20 | CLE | Amaurys Minier | 3B | Minnesota Twins org. |
3.21 | MIN | Domingo German | RHP | Miami Marlins org. |
3.22 | KC | Jacob Constante | LHP | Cincinnati Reds org. |
3.23 | LAA | Sam Travis | 1B | Indiana |
3.24 | CHA | Frederis Parra | RHP | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
3.25 | ATL | Richard Urena | SS | Toronto Blue Jays org. |
3.26 | WAS | Edmundo Sosa | SS | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
3.27 | TB | Jefry Rodrgiuez | RHP | Washington Nationals org. |
3.28 | TOR | Jarlin Garcia | LHP | Miami Marlins org. |
3.29 | CIN | Rowan Wick | OF | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
3.30 | BAL | Milton Ramos | SS | American Heritage School (FL) |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
S3.1 | KC | Jandel Gustave | RHP | Houston Astros org. |
S3.2 | BAL | Matt Railey | OF | North Florida Christian HS (FL) |
S3.3 | COL | Wesley Parsons | RHP | Atlanta Braves org. |
S3.4 | TB | Samir Duenez | 3B | Kansas City Royals org. |
S3.5 | SD | Luis Torrens | C | New York Yankees org. |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
4.01 | SF | Trey Supak | RHP | La Grange HS (TX) |
4.02 | DET | Deivi Grullon | C | Philadelphia Phillies org. |
4.03 | KC | Jake Cave | OF | New York Yankees org. |
4.04 | MIA | Joshua Morgan | SS | Orange Lutheran HS (CA) |
4.05 | TEX | J.D. Davis | 3B/1B | Cal State -Fullerton |
4.06 | HOU | Sebastian Elizalde | OF | Cincinnati Reds org. |
4.07 | NYA | Nick Pivetta | RHP | Washington Nationals org. |
4.08 | CHA | Adam Duvall | 3B | San Francisco Giants org. |
4.09 | CIN | Akeel Morris | RHP | New York Mets org. |
4.10 | NYN | Chase Whitley | RHP | New York Yankees org. |
4.11 | PHI | Marcus Greene | C | Texas Rangers org. |
4.12 | NYN | Brian Anderson | 2B | Arkansas |
4.13 | NYN | Gavin LaValley | 1B/3B | Carl Albert HS (OK) |
4.14 | PHI | Thairo Estrada | SS | New York Yankees org. |
4.15 | CIN | Carlos Asuaje | 3B | Boston Red Sox org. |
4.16 | STL | Jeremy Kivel | RHP | Cincinnati Reds org. |
4.17 | TEX | Alexander Palma | OF | New York Yankees org. |
4.18 | SD | Natanael Delgado | OF | Los Angeles Angels org. |
4.19 | KC | Dylan Cease | RHP | Milton HS (GA) |
4.20 | NYN | Wes Rogers | OF | Spartanburg Methodist College (SC) |
4.21 | MIN | Taylor Gushue | C | Florida |
4.22 | CLE | Gustavo Cabrera | OF | San Francisco Giants org. |
4.23 | SEA | Keith Weisenberg | RHP | Osceola HS (FL) |
4.24 | NYN | Neil Kozikowski | RHP | Pittsburgh Pirates org. |
4.25 | ATL | Shae Simmons | RHP | Atlanta Braves org. |
4.26 | WAS | Jonathan Sandfort | RHP | Chicago White Sox org. |
4.27 | TEX | Michael Cederoth | RHP | San Diego State University |
4.28 | LAA | Mitch Keller | RHP | Xavier HS (IA) |
4.29 | CHA | Jhoan Urena | 3B | New York Mets org. |
4.30 | CHA | Giovanny Urshela | 3B | Cleveland Indians org. |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
5.01 | SF | David Rollins | LHP | Houston Astros org. |
5.02 | DET | Victor Arano | RHP | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
5.03 | PHI | Tony Kemp | 2B | Houston Astros org. |
5.04 | SEA | Grayson Greiner | C | South Carolina |
5.05 | PHI | John Simms | RHP | Washington Nationals org. |
5.06 | TEX | Spencer Turnbull | RHP | Alabama |
5.07 | NYA | Rangel Ravelo | 1B | Chicago White Sox org. |
5.08 | CHA | Brandon Murray | RHP | Hobart HS (IN) |
5.09 | MIA | Jose Castillo | LHP | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
5.10 | PIT | Jake Cosart | RHP | Seminole State (FL) |
5.11 | TOR | Jacob May | OF | Chicago White Sox org. |
5.12 | SEA | Austin DeCarr | RHP | Salisbury School (CT) |
5.13 | LAA | Bryce Montes De Oca | RHP | Lawrence HS (KS) |
5.14 | CLE | Dominic Leone | RHP | Seattle Mariners org. |
5.15 | LAA | Alex Verdugo | OF/LHP | Sahuaro HS (AZ) |
5.16 | STL | Aaron Altherr | OF | Philadelphia Phillies org. |
5.17 | TEX | John Curtiss | RHP | Texas |
5.18 | HOU | Taylor Cole | RHP | Toronto Blue Jays org. |
5.19 | LAA | J.J. Schwarz | C | Palm Beach Gardens HS (FL) |
5.20 | PHI | Zech Lemond | RHP | Rice |
5.21 | BAL | Zach Fish | OF | Oklahoma State |
5.22 | DET | Jordan Luplow | OF | Fresno State |
5.23 | SEA | Chris Ellis | RHP | Ole Miss |
5.24 | TEX | Connor Joe | C | University of San Diego |
5.25 | ATL | Chad Sobotka | RHP | USC |
5.26 | WAS | Mark Zagunis | C | Virginia |
5.27 | TB | Jose Leclerc | RHP | Texas Rangers org. |
5.28 | LAN | Grant Hockin | RHP | Damien HS (CA) |
5.29 | KC | Daniel Missaki | RHP | Seattle Mariners org. |
5.30 | MIN | Matt Morgan | C | Thorsby HS (AL) |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
6.01 | TEX | Ronny Carvajal | OF | Texas Rangers org. |
6.02 | MIN | Luis Castro | SS | Colorado Rockies org. |
6.03 | KC | Adam Plutko | RHP | Cleveland Indians org. |
6.04 | CIN | Aristides Aquino | OF | Cincinnati Reds org. |
6.05 | PHI | Greg Allen | OF | San Diego State University |
6.06 | HOU | Matt Shoemaker | RHP | Los Angeles Angels org. |
6.07 | SEA | Austin Byler | 3B | Nevada |
6.08 | CHA | Enrique Hernandez | 2B | Houston Astros org. |
6.09 | HOU | Scott Schebler | OF | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
6.10 | PIT | Ken Giles | RHP | Philadelphia Phillies org. |
6.11 | LAN | Jacob Nix | RHP | Los Alamitos HS (CA) |
6.12 | LAA | Brett Graves | RHP | Missouri |
6.13 | HOU | Kelvin Vasquez | RHP | Texas Rangers org. |
6.14 | ARI | Thomas Milone | OF | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
6.15 | OAK | Dylan Davis | OF | Oregon State |
6.16 | CLE | RJ Alvarez | RHP | Los Angeles Angels org. |
6.17 | PHI | Herschel Powell | OF | Oakland Athletics org. |
6.18 | STL | Evan Marshall | RHP | Arizona Diamondbacks org. |
6.19 | HOU | Jacob Faria | RHP | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
6.20 | DET | Austin Dean | OF | Miami Marlins org. |
6.21 | MIN | Julian Leon | C | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
6.22 | DET | Patrick Leonard | 1B | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
6.23 | SEA | Austin Gomber | LHP | Florida Atlantic |
6.24 | CHA | Jason Martin | OF | Houston Astros org. |
6.25 | SEA | Cobi Johnson | RHP | J W Mitchell HS (FL) |
6.26 | TOR | Jose Briceno | C | Colorado Rockies org. |
6.27 | MIA | Wyatt Strahan | RHP | USC |
6.28 | LAN | Justin Twine | SS | Falls City HS (TX) |
6.29 | LAA | Trace Loehr | SS | Rex Putnam HS (OR) |
6.30 | HOU | Taylor Williams | RHP | Milwaukee Brewers org. |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
7.01 | SF | Jacob Lindgren | LHP | Mississippi State |
7.02 | ARI | Vaughn Bryan | OF | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
7.03 | COL | Evan Skoug | C | Libertyville HS (IL) |
7.04 | MIA | Carlos Belen | 3B | San Diego Padres org. |
7.05 | COL | Trevor Megill | RHP | Loyola Marymount University |
7.06 | SD | Alexis Pantoja | SS | Puerto Rico Baseball Academy (PR) |
7.07 | CLE | David Peralta | OF | Arizona Diamondbacks org. |
7.08 | DET | Ryan Cordell | OF | Texas Rangers org. |
7.09 | CLE | Rafael Bautista | OF | Washington Nationals org. |
7.10 | OAK | Eric Skoglund | LHP | Central Florida |
7.11 | TOR | Robert Whalen | RHP | New York Mets org. |
7.12 | KC | Wilmer Difo | SS | Washington Nationals org. |
7.13 | TEX | Tanner Houck | RHP | Collinsville HS (IL) |
7.14 | ARI | Michael de la Cruz | OF | Pittsburgh Pirates org. |
7.15 | OAK | Jordan Foley | RHP | Central Michigan |
7.16 | STL | Daniel Webb | RHP | Chicago White Sox org. |
7.17 | BOS | Julio de la Cruz | 3B | Pittsburgh Pirates org. |
7.18 | SD | Conrad Gregor | 1B | Houston Astros org. |
7.19 | BOS | Juan Carlos Arias | 3B | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
7.20 | CLE | Victor Gonzalez | LHP | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
7.21 | MIN | Gage Hinsz | RHP | Billings West HS (MT) |
7.22 | OAK | Kevin Padlo | 3B | Murrieta Valley HS (CA) |
7.23 | MIA | Tyler Wagner | RHP | Milwaukee Brewers org. |
7.24 | CHN | Justin Steele | LHP | George County HS (MS) |
7.25 | LAN | Victor Acosta | 3B | Boston Red Sox org. |
7.26 | WAS | Matt Reynolds | SS | New York Mets org. |
7.27 | CHN | Williams Perez | RHP | Atlanta Braves org. |
7.28 | LAN | Jeren Kendall | OF | Holmen HS (WI) |
7.29 | STL | Justin Chigbogu | 1B | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
7.30 | PIT | Brent Honeywell | RHP | Walters State CC (TN) |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
8.01 | SF | Ian McKinney | LHP | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
8.02 | PHI | Zack Littell | RHP | Seattle Mariners org. |
8.03 | OAK | Casey Soltis | OF | Granada HS (CA) |
8.04 | MIL | Daniel Gossett | RHP | Clemson |
8.05 | OAK | Austin Cousino | OF | Kentucky |
8.06 | DET | Javier Guerra | SS | Boston Red Sox org. |
8.07 | NYA | Nick Rumbelow | RHP | New York Yankees org. |
8.08 | MIL | Andrew Suarez | LHP | Miami |
8.09 | CLE | Chris Oliver | RHP | Arkansas |
8.10 | PIT | Daniel Castro | SS | Atlanta Braves org. |
8.11 | TOR | Pedro Fernandez | RHP | Kansas City Royals org. |
8.12 | CIN | Alex Claudio | LHP | Texas Rangers org. |
8.13 | PIT | Ryan Castellani | RHP | Brophy Jesuit Prep School (AZ) |
8.14 | ARI | Javier Lopez | SS | Miami Marlins org. |
8.15 | OAK | Shane Zeile | C | UCLA |
8.16 | LAA | Pavin Smith | 1B | Palm Beach Gardens HS (FL) |
8.17 | TOR | Carlos Moncrief | OF | Cleveland Indians org. |
8.18 | SD | Max George | SS | Regis Jesuit HS (CO) |
8.19 | BOS | Keaton McKinney | RHP | Ankeny Centennial HS (IA) |
8.20 | ARI | Bralin Jackson | OF | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
8.21 | MIN | Tyler Duffey | RHP | Minnesota Twins org. |
8.22 | MIL | Aaron Brown | OF | Pepperdine |
8.23 | NYA | Harold Arauz | RHP | Houston Astros org. |
8.24 | CHN | Juremi Profar | 3B | Texas Rangers org. |
8.25 | ATL | Luke Dykstra | 2B | Westlake HS (CA) |
8.26 | WAS | David Hale | RHP | Atlanta Braves org. |
8.27 | STL | Ibandel Isabel | OF | Los Angeles Dodgers org. |
8.28 | HOU | Dario Pizzano | OF | Seattle Mariners org. |
8.29 | SF | Mallex Smith | OF | San Diego Padres org. |
8.30 | CIN | Henry Urrutia | OF | Baltimore Orioles org. |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
9.01 | SF | Matt Duffy | SS | San Francisco Giants org. |
9.02 | TOR | Drew Dosch | 3B | Baltimore Orioles org. |
9.03 | CIN | Mike Yastrzemski | OF | Baltimore Orioles org. |
9.04 | DET | Alec Grosser | RHP | Atlanta Braves org. |
9.05 | PHI | Raudy Read | C | Washington Nationals org. |
9.06 | MIN | Niklas Stephenson | RHP | Kansas City Royals org. |
9.07 | NYA | Mike Benjamin | 2B/3B | Colorado Rockies org. |
9.08 | WAS | Steven Brault | LHP | Baltimore Orioles org. |
9.09 | CHN | Yancarlos Baez | SS | New York Yankees org. |
9.10 | MIN | Devon Fisher | C | Western Branch HS (VA) |
9.11 | TOR | Adam Engel | OF | Chicago White Sox org. |
9.12 | CHA | Luis Alexander Basabe | OF | Boston Red Sox org. |
9.13 | CHN | Victor Alcantara | RHP | Los Angeles Angels org. |
9.14 | ARI | Isiah Gilliam | OF | Parkview HS (GA) |
9.15 | TB | Turner Larkins | RHP | Arlington Martin HS (TX) |
9.16 | MIL | Jose Trevino | 3B | Oral Roberts |
9.17 | COL | Joey Pankake | 3B | South Carolina |
9.18 | SF | Max Murphy | OF | Bradley University |
9.19 | CIN | Magneuris Sierra | OF | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
9.20 | CHN | Frandy Delarosa | SS | Chicago Cubs org. |
9.21 | CLE | Erik Gonzalez | SS | Cleveland Indians org. |
9.22 | SEA | Tayron Guerrero | RHP | San Diego Padres org. |
9.23 | BOS | Yangervis Solarte | 3B | San Diego Padres org. |
9.24 | CHN | Jose Pujols | OF | Philadelphia Phillies org. |
9.25 | ATL | Henry Centeno | RHP | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
9.26 | NYA | Nellie Rodriguez | 1B | Cleveland Indians org. |
9.27 | LAA | Tommy Kahnle | RHP | Colorado Rockies org. |
9.28 | LAN | Francis Martes | RHP | Houston Astros org. |
9.29 | CHN | Armando Rivero | RHP | Chicago Cubs org. |
9.30 | CHA | Bryan Dobzanski | RHP | Delsea Reg HS (NJ) |
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Organization/School |
10.01 | BOS | Kyle Crockett | LHP | Cleveland Indians org. |
10.02 | CLE | Nathanael Javier | 3B | San Francisco Giants org. |
10.03 | MIL | James Norwood | RHP | St. Louis University |
10.04 | BAL | Brendan McCurry | RHP | Oklahoma State |
10.05 | PHI | Griffin Canning | RHP | Santa Margarita HS (CA) |
10.06 | SD | Austin Barnes | C/2B | Miami Marlins org. |
10.07 | NYA | German Marquez | RHP | Tampa Bay Rays org. |
10.08 | CLE | Ryan Borucki | LHP | Toronto Blue Jays org. |
10.09 | TOR | Adam Ravanelle | RHP | Vanderbilt |
10.10 | PIT | Blake Treinen | RHP | Washington Nationals org. |
10.11 | TOR | Luis Ysla | LHP | San Francisco Giants org. |
10.12 | PIT | Shane Greene | RHP | New York Yankees org. |
10.13 | COL | Tanner English | OF | South Carolina |
10.14 | HOU | Tommy Medica | 1B | San Diego Padres org. |
10.15 | PIT | Juan Herrera | SS | St. Louis Cardinals org. |
10.16 | LAA | Hamlet Marte | C | Colorado Rockies org. |
10.17 | SF | Logan Webb | RHP | Rocklin HS (CA) |
10.18 | SD | Chad Wallach | C | Miami Marlins org. |
10.19 | BOS | Jace Frye | LHP | Oregon |
10.20 | CLE | David Peterson | LHP | Regis Jesuit HS (CO) |
10.21 | COL | Derek Law | RHP | San Francisco Giants org. |
10.22 | ARI | Simon de la Rosa | RHP | New York Yankees org. |
10.23 | MIL | Skyler Ewing | 1B | Rice |
10.24 | CHN | Kevan Smith | C | Chicago White Sox org. |
10.25 | CIN | JJ Matijevic | 3B | Norwin HS (PA) |
10.26 | WAS | Brian Schales | SS | Edison HS (CA) |
10.27 | TB | Jake Godfrey | RHP | Providence Catholic HS (IL) |
10.28 | LAN | Michael Cantu | C/1B | Foy H. Moody HS (TX) |
10.29 | TB | Greg Deichmann | SS | Brother Martin HS (LA) |
10.30 | COL | Aaron Barrett | RHP | Washington Nationals org. |